KGS Tournaments

Tournaments for 2010

December Blitz KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime Open division (Winner: ben0)

December Blitz KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime 3k and weaker division (Winner: Spic93)

December Blitz KGS+ Tournament, Asian/European daytime Open division (Winner: Cassis0)

December 2010 KGS bot tournament (Winner: Zen9)

November 2010 KGS bot tournament (Winner: ManyFaces2)

November KGS+ Daytime 2 Tournament (Winner: Sadaharu)

November KGS+ Daytime 1 Tournament (Winner: Vortex)

October Iron Man Tournament: open division (Winner: dogbert)

October Iron Man Tournament: handicap division (Winner: a2g)

2010 KGS Slow bot tournament (Winner: ManyFaces2)

October 2010 KGS bot tournament (Winner: ManyFaces2)

September KGS Plus Tournament, American/European daytime, Open division (Winner: Syptryn)

September KGS Plus Tournament, American/European daytime, 2 kyu and lower handicap division (Winner: Verda)

September KGS Plus Tournament, Asian/European daytime, Open division (Winner: kittie99)

September 2010 KGS bot tournament (Winner: EricaBot)

August American/European Daytime KGS Plus Tournament (Winner: Nickless)

August Asian/European Daytime KGS Plus Tournament (Winner: Vortex)

August 2010 KGS bot tournament (Winner: Zen13)

9x9 Computer Go Tournament for EGC 2010 (Winner: valkyria)

19x19 Computer Go Tournament for EGC 2010 (Winner: ManyFaces1)

second test bot tournament for EGC 2010 (Winner: pachi)

test bot tournament for EGC 2010 (Winner: valkyria19)

July Open Swiss KGS Tournament, American/European daytime (Winner: Prodigious)

July Kyu McMahon KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime (Winner: rayheart)

July Kyu McMahon KGS+ Tournament, Asian/European daytime (Winner: NyeSu)

July Open Swiss KGS Tournament, Asian/European daytime (Winner: bloodarena)

July 2010 KGS bot tournament (Winner: AyaMC)

June 2010 KGS bot tournament (Winner: Zen19)

June KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime Open division (Winner: only2d)

June KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime kyu division (Winner: Lodurr)

June KGS+ Tournament, Asian daytime Open division (Winner: Karnesun)

May KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime Open division (Winner: supertjc)

May KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime 2k and weaker division (Winner: FunGoSage)

May KGS+ Tournament, Asian/European daytime Open division (Winner: Vortex)

May KGS+ Tournament, Asian/European daytime 2k and weaker division (Winner: Nikolas73)

May 2010 KGS bot tournament (Winner: Zen9)

April 10th Anniversary Iron Man Tournament: open division (Winner: bloodarena)

April 10th Anniversary Iron Man Tournament: kyu handicap division (Winner: Xinu)

April 2010 KGS bot tournament (Winner: Zen9)

March KGS Plus Tournament, American/European daytime, Open division (Winner: Syptryn)

March KGS Plus Tournament, Asian/European daytime, Open division (Winner: Vortex)

March 2010 KGS bot tournament (Winner: ManyFaces1)

February American/European Daytime KGS Plus Tournament (Winner: Shana)

February Asian/European Daytime KGS Plus Tournament (Winner: Syptryn)

February 2010 KGS bot tournament (Winner: Zen19)

January KGS Plus Tournament, American/European daytime, Open division (Winner: ben0)

January KGS Plus Tournament, Asian/European daytime, Open division (Winner: KopiPeng)

January 2010 KGS bot tournament (Winner: Fuego)

Year Index

2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017


KGS