KGS Tournaments

Tournaments for 2009

December Blitz KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime Open division (Winner: EmeraldEye)

December Blitz KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime 5k and weaker division (Winner: Verda)

December Blitz KGS+ Tournament, Asian/European daytime Open division (Winner: Vortex)

December 2009 KGS bot tournament (Winner: Zengg9)

November KGS+ Daytime 2 Tournament (Winner: metta)

November KGS+ Daytime 1 Tournament (Winner: Vortex)

November 2009 KGS bot tournament (Winner: Fuego)

MAA No Jutsu Club Monster Tournament 5th (Round 20 in progress)

October Iron Man Tournament: open division (Winner: danigabi)

October Iron Man Tournament: handicap division (Winner: damedas)

October 2009 KGS bot tournament (Winner: AyaMC)

September 2009 KGS bot tournament (Winner: MoGoBot1)

September KGS Plus Tournament, American/European daytime, 3 kyu and lower handicap division (Round 5 in progress)

September KGS Plus Tournament, American/European daytime, Open division (Round 5 in progress)

September KGS Plus Tournament, Asian/European daytime, 3 kyu and lower handicap division (Round 5 in progress)

September KGS Plus Tournament, Asian/European daytime, Open division (Round 5 in progress)

August American/European Daytime KGS Plus Tournament (Round 6 in progress)

August Asian/European Daytime KGS Plus Tournament (Round 6 in progress)

August 2009 KGS bot tournament (Winner: AyaMC)

July 2009 KGS bot tournament (Tie; winners: AyaMC, ManyFaces1)

July KGS+ 17 Yellow Pig Tournament - Asian-European daytime (Winner: neetkun)

July KGS+ 17 Yellow Pig Tournament - American daytime (Winner: Prodigious)

June 2009 KGS bot tournament (Winner: Zen19)

June KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime Open division (Winner: Cassis0)

June KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime kyu division (Winner: kuroi)

June KGS+ Tournament, Asian daytime Open division (Winner: Vortex)

May 2009 KGS bot tournament (Winner: stv)

CGB's Cup (Winner: Warfreak2)

May KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime Open division (Winner: mamar)

May KGS+ Tournament, American/European daytime 3k and weaker division (Winner: Sanyel)

May KGS+ Tournament, Asian daytime Open division (Winner: C8H10N4O2)

May KGS+ Tournament, Asian daytime 3k and weaker division (Round 7 in progress)

April KGS Plus Tournament, American/European daytime, 5 kyu handicap and weaker division (Winner: Turpa)

April KGS Plus Tournament, American/European daytime, Open division (Winner: Cassis0)

April KGS Plus Tournament, Asian daytime, 5 kyu and weaker handicap division (Winner: zampa)

April KGS Plus Tournament, Asian daytime, Open division (Winner: Vortex)

April 2009 KGS bot tournament (Winner: CzechBot)

March Iron Man Tournament: open division (Winner: Cassis0)

March Iron Man Tournament: handicap division (Winner: veinarde)

February American/European Daytime KGS Plus Tournament (Winner: Cassis0)

February Asian Daytime KGS Plus Tournament (Winner: Karnesun)

KGS Admin 9×9 Tourney Div 2 (Winner: utwig)

KGS Admin 9×9 Tourney Div 1 (Winner: CASARIN)

January KGS Plus Tournament, American/European daytime, Open division (Winner: Cassis0)

January KGS Plus Tournament, American/European daytime, kyu handicap division (Winner: Orandajinn)

January KGS Plus Tournament, Asian daytime, Open division (Winner: Adema)

January KGS Plus Tournament, Asian daytime, kyu handicap division (Winner: slowflow)

Year Index

2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017


KGS