KGS Tournaments

Tournaments for 2005

December Tournament, American/European Daytime Open Division (Winner: jerokfor)

December Tournament, American/European Daytime Kyu Division (Winner: youcanfly)

December Tournament, Asian Daytime Kyu Division (Winner: aoshi88)

December Tournament, Asian Daytime Open Division (Winner: fab)

Ninth KGS Computer Go Tournament - Open division (Winner: indigoBot2)

Ninth KGS Computer Go Tournament - Formal division (Winner: gopp)

November Iron Man Tournament, Open Division (Winner: kivirch)

November Iron Man Tournament, 30k to 4k Division (Winner: blakki)

Eighth KGS Computer Go Tournament - Open division (Winner: tlsBotExp1)

Eighth KGS Computer Go Tournament - Formal division (Winner: Dar51)

October Tournament, European/American daytime open division (Winner: fab)

October Tournament, European/American daytime 4k and under division (Winner: vacation)

October Tournament, Asian daytime 4k and under division (Winner: goshu)

October Tournament, Asian daytime open division (Winner: GoMe)

Seventh KGS Computer Go Tournament - Open division (Winner: GNU)

Seventh KGS Computer Go Tournament - Formal division (Winner: slugGo)

September Tournament, American/European daytime, 4k Division (Winner: mrbeak)

September Tournament, American/European daytime, Open Division (Winner: snowmen)

September Tournament, Asian daytime, 4k Division (Winner: ox1)

September Tournament, Asian daytime, Open Division (Winner: Dakre)

Sixth KGS Computer Go Tournament - Open division (Tie; winners: gonzoBot2, tlsBotExp1)

Sixth KGS Computer Go Tournament - Formal division (Tie; winners: GNU, gonzoBot, viking5)

August American/European Daytime Tournament (Winner: snowmen)

August Asian Daytime Tournament (Winner: sss)

Fifth KGS Computer Go Tournament - Open division (Winner: GnuGo2)

Fifth KGS Computer Go Tournament - Formal division (Winner: GNU)

July Tournament, American/European Daytime Open Division (Winner: Ashari)

July Tournament, American/European Daytime Kyu Division (Winner: ox1)

July Tournament, Asian Daytime Kyu Division (Winner: ox1)

July Tournament, Asian Daytime Open Division (Winner: erc)

Fourth KGS Computer Go Tournament - Open division (Winner: tlsBotExp1)

Fourth KGS Computer Go Tournament - Formal division (Winner: AyaBot)

June Tournament, 4k up Division, American/European Daytime (Winner: sss)

June Tournament, 5k down Division, American/European Daytime (Winner: ox1)

June Tournament, 4k up Division, Asian Daytime (Winner: hmph)

June Tournament, 5k down Division, Asian Daytime (Winner: Casablanca)

Third KGS Computer Go Tournament - Open division (Winner: GNU)

Third KGS Computer Go Tournament - Formal division (Winner: slugGo)

May Iron Man Tournament, 4k to 9d Division (Winner: Arctic)

May Iron Man Tournament, 30k to 5k Division (Winner: ox1)

April Playoff (Winner: laole)

Second KGS Computer Go Tournament (Winner: AyaBot)

April KGS Plus Tournament, Division 1 (Winner: laole)

April KGS Plus Tournament, Division 2 (Winner: sss)

Test McMahon Tournament (Winner: Itryplaygo)

First KGS Computer Go Tournament (Winner: GNU)

March KGS Plus Tournament, 5k and under, American daytime (Winner: aitkensam)

March KGS Plus Tournament, 4k and stronger, American daytime (Winner: musha)

March KGS Plus Tournament, 4k and stronger, Asian daytime (Winner: sss)

March KGS Plus Tournament, 5k and under, Asian daytime (Winner: EvilBuu)

KGS test Computer Go Tournament (Winner: GoGNU)

February Tournament, 5k down division, American daytime (Winner: aitkensam)

February Tournament, 4k up division, American daytime (Winner: Nexo)

February Tournament, 4k up division, Asian daytime (Winner: sss)

February Tournament, 5k down division, Asian daytime (Winner: Valquis)

Double Elim Test Tournament 3 (Winner: Woodstock)

Double Elim Test Tournament 2 (Winner: Balladeer)

Double Elim Test Tournament (Winner: Kakashisan)

January Tournament, 5k down Division, American Daytime (Winner: Kostel)

January Tournament, 4k up Division, American Daytime (Winner: ivoSF)

January Tournament, 4k up Division, Asian Daytime (Winner: acmh7)

January Tournament, 5k down Division, Asian Daytime (Winner: Bonklers)

Year Index

2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017


KGS